Chelsio SM10G-SR SFP+ Short Range Optical Module

Chelsio SM10G-SR SFP+ Short Range Optical Module: Call for price

     SM10G-SR offers a great variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise servers, and service provider transport applications.
     For use with the Chelsio T520-SO-CR and T520-CR ethernet adapters.

OVERVIEW
- SFP+ transceiver module
- 10GBase-SR 10G Ethernet
- LC multi-mode
- Up to 980 ft
- Wavelength: 850 nm